23rd EJC 2000 KARLSRUHE, GERMANY

23rd EJC 2000 KARLSRUHE, GERMANY
EJC23
LocationKarlsruhe
 Europahalle, Günther-Klotz-Anlagen, Kongresszentrum, … halb Karlsruhe
CountryGermany
Year2000
Dates5.Aug-12.Aug
Attendance2754
from how many countries32
  
OrganisersVerein Pyramidaler
 Cheesy (Christian Schraube) Wenke Hannobal (Hanno Zimmermann) Guido Hans (Hans Schleisiek) Jens Meike (Meike Zimmermann) Jörg Oli (Oliver Burgert) Tom Volker Thomas
Web Site 
Price (adult) on-door93
Price (adult) pre-reg72
  
VideoWalkabout Productions
On Parade 
Artists 
Public Show“Detlef Winterberg: Moderation, BerlinThorsten Barucha & Phillip Prochnow alias Catch Up: Bälle und Keulen, Frankfurt

 

Axel S(chiel): Diabolo

Hella Stichlmair, Klaus Bartl alias Jonglobat: Keulen und Akrobatik, München

Hannes Neumann alias Hannes Kann Es: Devilstick & Dotzbälle, Hannover

Detlef Winterberg: Stockdrehen

Manu Laude: 3 Keulen, Frankreich

Romy Seibt alias Akita: Vertikalseil,

PAUSE

Markus Hienz alias Herr Schwupp: Teller, Dortmund

Duett Komplett: Passing

Carsten Claus: Diabolo-Maschine, Bruchsal

Deana Kozsey & Holger Ehrich alias Duo Diagonal: Schlägerei-Pantomime

Cornelia Clivio & Lorenz Matter alias Duo Scacciapensieri: Partnerakrobatik, Schweiz

Dominik Selugga: Bälle am Klavier

Albert Lucas: Tempojonglage, U.S.A.

 

Harals Philipps & Michael Wittkämper: Technik

Christof Glass & Christian Rakovski: Verfolger

Susi Weinkamm, Barry Homan: Bühne

Open Stages“Eröffnungsshow:Jürgen Kabs, Richie Heath: Moderation

 

Dirty David: Einrad, Diabolos

Silke Hartmann, Arina Stammer (Hoppla): Swinging

Stefan Zimmermann, Steve Bailey: Dotzbälle

Tobias Rademacher: Keulen, Ringe

Conny Rolke (gelbe), Carsten Claus: Klavier, Diabolo

Christian Bareiß: 5 & 7 Bälle

Lena Köhn: Diabolos

Connie Leaverton: Comedy

Volker Maria Maier: Devilstick

 

David Horn: Technik

 

Open Stage

Sonntag:

Adam Fields: Moderation

 

Montag:

Lee Hayes: Moderation

Jean-Chales: Keulen

Thomas & Jörg: ?Juggling on the moon?

Inge & Günter: Hutmanipulationen

Mike & Mike (Opus Furore): Comedy

Marcus: Devilstick

Lisa: Einrad

Inge & Günter: Diabolo

Tony: Jonglage & Akrobatik

Gregory: 5 Keulen

Paparotzis: Akrobatik-Tanz

Kelvin: Contact-Juggling

Owen & Malte: ?Spot the drop?

 

Full House Show

Gaby Schmutz & Henry Camus

 

Dienstag (Piano Stage):

Gaby Schmutz & Henry Camus (Full House): Moderation

Björn Hein: Piano

Carsten Claus: Diabolo

Inge & Björn: Stepptanz

Lisounette: Swinging

Urs: 3 Bälle

Jossua & Sebastian: Keulenpassing

Jumper: Jojo

Ullich: UV-Diabolo

Stefano: Spinning

Thomas & Bruno: Contact-Juggling

Otto: Keulen

Christoff: Devilstick

DJJJJF: Passing

Malte: Keulen

Pepino: Piano & Fire Comedy

 

Mittwoch:

Matthias Vogel & Florian Blume (Flohrunkel): Moderation

Juri: 5 Bälle & Hut

Jörg: 3 Bälle

Bruno: Contact & Poem

Sören: Glow Pole

Tatjana: Wischmopp

Anna: Devilstick

JB & Axel: Duo Diabolo

Paul & Kathleen: Akrobatik

Jörg: 3 Bälle

Celine: Tanz

Dave Boele: Glow Sticks

 

Argentinische Open Stage:

Chaco Vachi: Leitung

 

Feuershow:

Arina Stammer: Organisation und Regie

Massenswinging mit ca 100 Teilnehmern

 

Donnerstag:

Rumple: Moderation

Robert: 3 Bälle

Kamman: Hut & Einrad

Osama: Diabolo

Duo Agier: Akrobatik

Jamie Fletcher: Silikonbälle

Toby & Mano: Diabolo & Keulen

Alba & Nestor (BB): Stelzen

Gabrielle & Alba: Rola Bola

Volker Maria Maier: Fire-Swinging

Hanno & Mathias: Glow Swinging

Wolfgang: Einrad

Detlef: Fackeln

Thomas: Diabolo-Tanz

Nicole: 3 Devilsticks

Henning: 2 Devilsticks

Cedric, Calvin & Mattieu: Contact und Gesang

 

Kindershows

Dienstag: Markus Jaschek

Show von Kids für Kids:

Arne Sickau: Moderation

Die Miralbos: Integrative Gruppe behinderter und nicht behinderter Menschen

Donnerstag: Volker Brems (Clown Hip)

  
WeatherHot
  
Badge/Pass
Karlsruhe 23rd EJC 2000 Pass
Karlsruhe 23rd EJC 2000 Pass
T-Shirt

 

Programm:“06.08.: Parade und Eröffnungsshow am Schloss / 08.+10.08. Show für Kids / 09.08.: Spiele / 11.08.: Gala Showdann war da noch: Museum, Weltrekordversuch von Albert Lucas, Workshops, …”
  
  
Food Consummed“1910 Liter Cola, 150 Liter Cola Light, 320 Liter Cola-Mix, 850 Liter Fanta, 2960 Liter Apfel-Schorle, 342 Liter Apfelsaft, 2440 Liter Mineralwasser, 9280 Flaschen Pilsener, 2480 Flaschen Export, 2560 Flaschen Weizenbier, 1440 Flaschen Radler, 65 Liter Weißherbst, 44 Liter Silvaner, 21 Liter Kerner, 65 Liter Dornfelder 

 

400 kg Pommes, 1200 Bratwürste, 480 Steaks, 32 kg Fleischkäse, 126 kg Käse, 91 kg Wurst, 91 kg Müsli, 84 kg Nutella/Marmelade, 56 kg Butter, 1750 Becher Joghurt, 700 Liter Milch, 2730 Teebeutel, 13520 Brötchen, 155 Baguettes, 130 Vollkornbrote, 26 Kuchenringe, 4600 Päckchen Schokoriegel, Gummibärchen,…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Scroll to Top